Login:
Password:
Register
 to become a member
Русская версия
Register
Forgot your password?
Search  
PROJECTS / FESTIVALS AND COMPETITIONS

V Russian Cup of Snow and Ice Sculpture "Zimniy Vernissage"

PreviousNext
1
2“Cosmical Dance of Shiva” - 1st place, Cup.
3Yuriy Mistrukov, Vladimir Mistrukov (Ryazan, Russia)
4"Beyond the Horizon of Events" - 2nd place, Special prize from Proton-PM
5Vadim Bandarets (Belarus), Yevgheniy Gomanov (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)
6“Infinity” - 3rd place
7Sergey Aseyev (Krasnoyarsk, Russia), Ivan Zverev (St. Petersburg, Russia)
8“The Little Prince” - Captain's Choice
9Nikolay Kokorin (Kurgan, Russia), Andrey Kokorin (Kurgan, Russia)
10“Mister Paganini” - Polukarov Memorial Award
11Donatas Mockus (Lithuania), Inese Valtere (Latvia)
12“A Stitch in Time”
13Chong Ming Yong (Malaysia), Harun Bin Jalil (Malaysia)
14"Amour"
15Lawrence Macfarlane (Canada), Konstantin Kuzyarin (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)
16“Space Inside”
17Konstantin Yevdokimov (Yekaterinburg, Russia), Aleksejs Geiko (Latvia)
18“Let the Universe Wait”
19Oleg Klavdeyev (Artemovskiy, Russia), Aleksander Murzin (Nizhniy Taghil, Russia)
20“Comet Halley”
21Yevgheniy Tarnopolskiy (Ryazan, Russia), Andrey Molokov (Tcheboksary, Russia)
22“Datcha is far, but Facing the Earth” - 1st place, Cup
23Rustam Ismagilov (Perm, Russia), Lev Bezmaternyh (Perm, Russia)
24“Non Living Things Living in Living Things” - 2nd place
25Kiattisak Kinmali (Тhailand), Natthawat Sukned (Тhailand)
26“Space” - 3rd place
27Aleksander Savinov (Yekaterinburg, Russia), Pavel Solovyev (Surgut, Russia)
28“Be Careful!” - Captain's Choice
29Xianguo Meng (China), Haifeng Wang (China)
30"Star Crash" - Captain's Choice
31Elisabeth Kristensen (Norway), Sergey Ashihmin (Perm, Russia)
32“Secret of the Universe” - Special prize from Proton-PM
33Ivan Smirnov (Perm, Russia), Yelena Smirnova (Perm, Russia)
34“Infinity”
35Franziska Agrawal (Germany), Maxime Ducret (France)
36“The End of the Universe”
37Carlos Miguel Ramirez Pereyra (Mexico), Maximiliano Caraballo Gonzalez (Mexico)
38“3 to Infinity”
39Helena Rismondo (Slovenia), Gian Мario Bonfadini (Italy)
40“Two Universes”
41Ingrid Struenze (Moscow, Russia), Konstantin Siryachenko (Perm, Russia)

COMMENTS

There are no comments yet.

You need to be authorized to publish comments.